Artist » Sanchez
Results 1 - 50 of 236

Sanchez
Also known as: Sanchez D
Realname: Kevin Anthony Jackson
Born: 1964-11-30 in Kingston, Jamaica
Website: http://www.sanchezmusic.com/

back

1 2 3 4 5
Artist Song Riddim Year Label Producer
Sanchez All Over Him Real Rock 1987 Dennis Star Dennis ‘Star’ Hayles Tune Info
Sanchez I Wanna Give My Love Non Stop Rocking 1987 Vena Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez Zim Bam Zim 1987 Vena Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez April The Sweetest Girl [Adopted] ? 1988 Dennis Star Dennis ‘Star’ Hayles records Tune Info
Sanchez Baby Can I Hold You Fi Wi Rock 1988 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez Behind The Wall ~vn001 1988 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez Chain Song The Exit 1988 BP Tune Info
Sanchez Come On Baby [2] [Adopted] 1988 Dennis ‘Star’ Hayles records Tune Info
Sanchez Come To Rule ~vn002 1988 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez End Of The World (=End Of The Road) Mean Girl / I Know The Score 1988 Jammys Lloyd ‘King Jammy’ James records Tune Info
Sanchez Greatest Love Of All [Adopted] Punaany 1988 Dennis Star Dennis ‘Star’ Hayles records Tune Info
Sanchez Here I Am [1] 1988 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez I'm Waiting 1988 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez Let Me Love You Down [2] [Adopted] 1988 Dennis ‘Star’ Hayles records Tune Info
Sanchez Lonely [2] [Adopted] 1988 Dennis ‘Star’ Hayles records Tune Info
Sanchez Mexican Divorce 1988 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez My Sound [1] [Adopted] Tonight [1] 1988 Dennis ‘Star’ Hayles records Tune Info
Sanchez credited as Sanchez & H. McLarty My Sound [2] ~No Beg We 1988 Vibes Harold ‘Papa Biggs’ McLarty Tune Info
Sanchez Old Friends [1] The Beatitude / Dangerous 1988 Redman International Hugh ‘Redman’ James Tune Info
Sanchez Old Friends [2] [Adopted] Sara 1988 Dennis ‘Star’ Hayles records Tune Info
Sanchez Place Mash Up ~vn003 1988 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez Praise Jah ~v236 1988 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez South Africa [Adopted] 1988 Dennis ‘Star’ Hayles records Tune Info
Flourgon & Sanchez Place Mash Up (=Mash Up) 1989 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez Can't Hold On To It 1989 Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Sanchez Here I Am [2] Far East 1989 Jammys Lloyd ‘King Jammy’ James records Tune Info
Sanchez Just A Lover Modern Girl 1989 Dennis Star Tune Info
Sanchez Just Don't Want To Be Lonely Taxi 1989 Wycliffe ‘Steely’ Johnson & Cleveland ‘Clevie’ Browne Tune Info
Sanchez Loneliness Loneliness Leave Me Alone I'm In The Mood For Love 1989 Techniques Winston Riley Tune Info
Sanchez Love Is The Power ~Love Is The Power 1989 Penthouse Donovan Germain Tune Info
Sanchez Tears ~Tears 1989 Penthouse Donovan Germain Tune Info
Sanchez Around The Corner Berlin Wall 1990 Jammys Lloyd ‘King Jammy’ James Tune Info
Sanchez I Can't Wait A Love I Can Feel 1990 Digital B Robert ‘Bobby Digital’ Dixon Tune Info
Sanchez That Girl The Bomber 1990 Penthouse Donovan Germain Tune Info
Sanchez That Sound The Bomber 1990 Penthouse Donovan Germain Tune Info
Sanchez Yesterday Once More ~Yesterday Once More 1990 Penthouse Donovan Germain Tune Info
Sanchez & Flourgon Dungle Lover Take It Easy [1] / Agony 1990 Techniques Winston Riley Tune Info
Lady G & Sanchez Half My Age Twice My Age 1991 Music Works Augustus ‘Gussie’ Clarke Tune Info
Sanchez Ain't No Turning Back Mud Up [1] / Workie Workie [1] 1991 Penthouse Donovan Germain Tune Info
Sanchez Breaking Up Breaking Up Is Hard To Do 1991 Jungle Rock Levi Roots & One Love Tune Info
Sanchez Cherish Your Love Mud Up [1] / Workie Workie [1] 1991 Penthouse Donovan Germain & Dave Kelly Tune Info
Sanchez Don't Take It Personal ~That Night 1991 Penthouse Donovan Germain & Dave Kelly Tune Info
Sanchez Don't Worry Moving Away 1991 Digital B Robert ‘Bobby Digital’ Dixon Tune Info
Sanchez Give It A Chance Things A Gwan 1991 Digital B Robert ‘Bobby Digital’ Dixon Tune Info
Sanchez He Can Be Found Chase Vampire 1991 Penthouse Donovan Germain Tune Info
Sanchez Mr. Sea (=Love Songs) [Adopted] Mean Girl / I Know The Score 1991 Uncle T Trevor ‘Uncle T’ James records Tune Info
Sanchez Sanchez Medley Really Together / Always Together 1991 Penthouse Donovan Germain Tune Info
Sanchez Soon As I Get Home Run Down The World 1991 Penthouse Donovan Germain & Dave Kelly Tune Info
Sanchez Sunshine Gunman 1991 Penthouse Donovan Germain Tune Info
Sanchez Whip Appeal Darker Shade Of Black 1991 Leroy ‘Mafia’ Heywood & Dave ‘Fluxy’ Heywood Tune Info

back

1 2 3 4 5